Privacy Policy

Our commitment to protecting your privacy

We are committed to protecting your personal privacy and the privacy of your data In order to ensure that you can make an informed decision and feel confident about submitting personally identifiable information about you when using our website, we provide this statement outlining our online information practices and choices. that you have regarding how the information is collected and used. PM Digital understands that your privacy is important and will ensure as far as possible that personal information collected through this website is used only for the purposes listed in this privacy statement.
 

Introduction

We limit the collection and use of data in the information we need to run our business, provide you with a service of the highest standard, and offer various opportunities that may interest you. This privacy statement generally explains PM Digital's policies regarding the handling of personal information that may be collected from this website or its linked websites. By using our website, you consent to the collection and use of this information by PM Digital.
 

Data We Collect

We ask for information in several areas of our website when you:
  • Register as a user of our online ordering services
  • Apply to work for PM Digital  online
  • Submit Inquiry Forms Comments
  • To participate in special marketing programs and competitions that we announce
Access our website pmadvertising.agency or other websites operated by our contractors. You have complete control over any personal information we collect about you and what information (if any) you wish to receive from us. Please note, however, that some of the services we provide on our website can only be accessed after you provide personal information. In general, you can visit most parts of the PM Digital Company website without telling us who you are or revealing any information about yourself.
 

The way we use your data

We may use the information you provide for one or more of the following purposes:
 
  • To contact you regarding your real estate requests
  • To contact you regarding your inquiries
For our own marketing purposes, such as to send you updates on our latest offers and promotions. To offer you a range of services specially designed for you. The type of personal information we collect about you depends on how you use the Website; and records of any emails or other communications you send through the Website. For identification and verification purposes. for our references and records. for use in the work and marketing of any partner of PM Digital (ie, any company, person or entity that has entered into a contract of agreement or understanding with PM Digital in connection with the cross-sale or cross-marketing of goods and/or services); In this regard, the partner is bound by the terms and conditions of privacy. Your data may be used for the following purposes: accounting, billing and auditing, checking credit cards or any other payment cards, security, administrative and legal purposes, operating and managing PM Digital's programs, to submit offers to PM Digital, to contact you to respond to requests for work Or real estate requests with PM Digital and systems testing, for maintenance and development, customer relations and to assist us in any future dealings with you, for example, by identifying your requirements and preferences. For these reasons, we may disclose your data to any of the following: real estate companies involved in or in connection with real estate services or facilities, data processing companies that work on our behalf, government agencies and law enforcement agencies, as well as credit card and payment card companies. However, PM Digital is not responsible for the actions of any other parties in this regard. From time to time you will receive e-mails about travel sales, special offers, new services, and other news items worth noting. We hope you find these developments interesting and informative. Other than as set out above, we will not disclose your personal information without your consent unless disclosure is necessary or likely to prevent a threat to life or health, is required by law or authorized, or is reasonably necessary for law enforcement or to investigate suspected illegal activity. its legality.
 

option option

When we ask you for information about yourself, by clicking on the appropriate box, you have the choice to accept receiving these marketing communications from us, and we will not disclose your information to third parties for marketing purposes after your choice is to agree. In addition, when you are contacted by e-mail, you will be informed of how you have been accepted to enable future updates by e-mail. Please note that we will only send you promotional messages or email advertisements if you have previously given us your permission.
 

Security

PM Digital will take appropriate steps to protect the information you share with us. We have implemented technology and security measures to protect the privacy of your personal information. Using a secure server computer protects your personal information. How we secure your payment information when you book online.
 
  • When you submit a real estate application to PM Digital on the World Wide Web, your browser connects to the Website through an SSL ("Secure Sockets Layer"). SSL is an industry standard protocol for encryption on the Internet
  • When the information is encrypted, it is scrambled between your PC and our server. The information is only organized when it reaches our end safely. It's a fast and secure process, and it ensures that your personal information is not readable by anyone else. Like any regular email, emails containing your personal data sent to or from BMW Advertising will be transmitted in an unencrypted format
Furthermore, if you become aware of any security breach, please let us know as soon as possible. Please do not share any of your personal information, such as passwords or PINs, with anyone. If necessary, please sign out of our website when you have finished using it. Your assistance will help us protect the privacy of your personal information. PM Digital Company cannot be held responsible for the security flaw caused by others' access to information as a result of your failure to maintain the privacy of your personal information.
 

Cookies

A cookie is a string of information that a website transmits to your browser for identification purposes. The cookies we pass on to you are non-personally identifiable and do not hold information about you or reveal your personal identity. However, if you prefer not to receive cookies, you can configure your browser setting to refuse cookies. Refusal of cookies may limit the functionality of our website and limit our online services to you.
 

Transfer information abroad

We may transfer any of your personal information to people located in foreign countries in order to fulfill the purposes described in this Privacy Statement. For example: to data processors (including global and local system operators for real estate marketing); And real estate companies and other real estate service providers. In most cases, the transfer is necessary for the performance of a contract with you, for the execution of the initial contracting actions taken in response to your request, or for the performance of a contract with a third party entered into for your benefit. Please let us know if you have any objection to such a transfer.
 

Changes to Privacy Statement

Because we are constantly improving our site, there may be developments in how we use your data - all changes to this policy will be notified to you on this website, so please visit this website periodically to make sure you have the latest applicable privacy statement
 
Privacy conditions are subject to Law 151 of 2020, the Egyptian Personal Data Protection Law